a9.Com - Info

a9 receives about 25,774 unique visitors and 46,392 (1.80 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $206.19/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $642,226.01. According to Alexa Traffic Rank a9.com is ranked number 31,874 in the world and 0.0056% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 6. Site is hosted in Seattle, WA, 98104, United States and links to network IP address 176.32.99.245.

About - a9.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$642,226.01
Daily Revenue:
$206.19
Monthly Revenue:
$6,185.70
Yearly Revenue:
$75,259.35
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
25,774
Monthly Unique Visitors:
773,220
Daily Pageviews:
46,392 (1.80 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
31,874 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0056% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
2,153
Average Load Time:
(400 ms) 94 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Japan 19.4%18.4%8320
United States 18.3%19.0%28561
India 12.9%16.8%19540
China 7.6%6.0%25640
United Kingdom 6.5%4.6%16143
Germany 4.8%4.6%21384
France 2.5%1.7%36366
Italy 2.2%2.4%27226
Canada 1.9%1.8%32865
Ireland 1.4%1.4%8118
Spain 1.2%1.3%47145
Turkey 1.1%0.9%46813

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
a9.com
40.71%48.64%2.1
rd.a9.com
19.95%16.62%1.5
rd-jp.a9.com
18.63%17.45%1.7
rd-eu.a9.com
17.83%13.21%1.3
OTHER
0%4.08%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 6 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
7,120,000
Google Indexed Pages:
5
Yahoo Backlinks:
7,536,789
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
5
Bing Backlinks:
7,756,569
Bing Indexed Pages:
6

Domain Overview

SEMrush a9.com
Domain:
  a9.com
Rank:
  264468
Organic Keywords:
  38
Organic Traffic:
  2,090
Organic Cost:
  $220.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  200
Facebook shares:
  306
Facebook comments:
  71
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  577
Tweets:
  1,380
Google +:
  37
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  3,805
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  92

Site Categories (dmoz)

كمبيوتر و إنترنت/محركات بحث

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
176.32.99.245
ASN:
AS16509 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
Seattle
WA
98104
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 176.32.99.245

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Mon, 04 May 2015 06:58:27 GMT
Server: Server
Last-Modified: Tue, 23 Dec 2014 17:32:50 GMT
ETag: "27***-50ae59066d480"
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Content-Length: 10089
Cache-Control: max-age=2592000
Expires: Wed, 03 Jun 2015 06:58:27 GMT
Vary: Accept-Encoding,User-Agent
X-UA-Compatible: IE=edge,chrome=1
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1999-09-07
Domain Age:
15 years 7 months 27 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.enom.com...
Domain Name: A9.COM
Registry Domain ID: 9895573_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.enom.com
Registrar URL: www.enom.com
Updated Date: 2014-04-14T11:36:21.00Z
Creation Date: 1999-09-07T07:55:21.00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2017-09-07T11:55:00.00Z
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: 48
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4252982646
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: A9 HOSTMASTER
Registrant Organization: A9.COM, INC.
Registrant Street: 130 LYTTON AVE., SUITE 300
Registrant City: PALO ALTO
Registrant State/Province: CA
Registrant Postal Code: 94301-1044
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.6503312600
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.6503312602
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: A9 HOSTMASTER
Admin Organization: A9.COM, INC.
Admin Street: 130 LYTTON AVE., SUITE 300
Admin City: PALO ALTO
Admin State/Province: CA
Admin Postal Code: 94301-1044
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.6503312600
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +1.6503312602
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: A9 HOSTMASTER
Tech Organization: A9.COM, INC.
Tech Street: 130 LYTTON AVE., SUITE 300
Tech City: PALO ALTO
Tech State/Province: CA
Tech Postal Code: 94301-1044
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.6503312600
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +1.6503312602
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS1.P31.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS2.P31.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: PDNS1.ULTRADNS.NET
Name Server: PDNS2.ULTRADNS.NET
Name Server: PDNS3.ULTRADNS.ORG
Name Server: PDNS4.ULTRADNS.ORG
Name Server: PDNS5.ULTRADNS.INFO
Name Server: PDNS6.ULTRADNS.CO.UK
DNSSEC: unSigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
Last update of WHOIS database: 2014-04-14T11:36:21.00Z
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: A9.COM
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 48
Whois Server: whois.enom.com
Referral URL: http://www.enom.com
Name Server: NS1.P31.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS2.P31.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: PDNS1.ULTRADNS.NET
Name Server: PDNS2.ULTRADNS.NET
Name Server: PDNS3.ULTRADNS.ORG
Name Server: PDNS4.ULTRADNS.ORG
Name Server: PDNS5.ULTRADNS.INFO
Name Server: PDNS6.ULTRADNS.CO.UK
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 01-may-2014
Creation Date: 07-sep-1999
Expiration Date: 07-sep-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Mon, 04 May 2015 06:58:11 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
a9.com widget
Last update was 20 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.