a9.Com - Info a9.com

a9 receives about 25,774 unique visitors and 46,392 (1.80 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $206.19/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $642,226.01. According to Alexa Traffic Rank a9.com is ranked number 31,874 in the world and 0.0056% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Seattle, WA, 98104, United States and links to network IP address 176.32.99.245.

About - a9.com

How popular is a9.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
25,774
Monthly Unique Visitors:
773,220
Daily Pageviews:
46,392 (1.80 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
31,874 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0056% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Japan 19.4%18.4%8320
United States 18.3%19.0%28561
India 12.9%16.8%19540
China 7.6%6.0%25640
United Kingdom 6.5%4.6%16143
Germany 4.8%4.6%21384
France 2.5%1.7%36366
Italy 2.2%2.4%27226
Canada 1.9%1.8%32865
Ireland 1.4%1.4%8118
Spain 1.2%1.3%47145
Turkey 1.1%0.9%46813

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
a9.com
40.71%48.64%2.1
rd.a9.com
19.95%16.62%1.5
rd-jp.a9.com
18.63%17.45%1.7
rd-eu.a9.com
17.83%13.21%1.3
OTHER
0%4.08%0

How fast does a9.com load?

Average Load Time:
(400 ms) 94 % of sites are slower

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
2,153
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

Competitive Data

SEMrush a9.com
Domain:
  a9.com
Rank:
  264,468
Organic Keywords:
  38
Organic Traffic:
  2,090
Organic Cost:
  $220.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

How socially engaged is a9.com?

Facebook likes:
  200
Facebook shares:
  306
Facebook comments:
  71
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  577
Google +:
  37
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  3,805
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much a9.com can earn?

Website Value:
$642,226.01
Daily Revenue:
$206.19
Monthly Revenue:
$6,185.70
Yearly Revenue:
$75,259.35
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is a9.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
176.32.99.245
ASN:
AS16509 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
Seattle
WA
98104
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 176.32.99.245

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  92

Site Categories (dmoz)

كمبيوتر و إنترنت/محركات بحث

What sites are related to a9.com?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Mon, 04 May 2015 06:58:27 GMT
Server: Server
Last-Modified: Tue, 23 Dec 2014 17:32:50 GMT
ETag: "27***-50ae59066d480"
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Content-Length: 10089
Cache-Control: max-age=2592000
Expires: Wed, 03 Jun 2015 06:58:27 GMT
Vary: Accept-Encoding,User-Agent
X-UA-Compatible: IE=edge,chrome=1
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1999-09-07
Domain Age:
15 years 7 months 27 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.enom.com...
Domain Name: A9.COM
Registry Domain ID: 9895573_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.enom.com
Registrar URL: www.enom.com
Updated Date: 2014-04-14T11:36:21.00Z
Creation Date: 1999-09-07T07:55:21.00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2017-09-07T11:55:00.00Z
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: 48
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4252982646
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: A9 HOSTMASTER
Registrant Organization: A9.COM, INC.
Registrant Street: 130 LYTTON AVE., SUITE 300
Registrant City: PALO ALTO
Registrant State/Province: CA
Registrant Postal Code: 94301-1044
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.6503312600
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.6503312602
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: A9 HOSTMASTER
Admin Organization: A9.COM, INC.
Admin Street: 130 LYTTON AVE., SUITE 300
Admin City: PALO ALTO
Admin State/Province: CA
Admin Postal Code: 94301-1044
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.6503312600
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +1.6503312602
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: A9 HOSTMASTER
Tech Organization: A9.COM, INC.
Tech Street: 130 LYTTON AVE., SUITE 300
Tech City: PALO ALTO
Tech State/Province: CA
Tech Postal Code: 94301-1044
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.6503312600
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +1.6503312602
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS1.P31.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS2.P31.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: PDNS1.ULTRADNS.NET
Name Server: PDNS2.ULTRADNS.NET
Name Server: PDNS3.ULTRADNS.ORG
Name Server: PDNS4.ULTRADNS.ORG
Name Server: PDNS5.ULTRADNS.INFO
Name Server: PDNS6.ULTRADNS.CO.UK
DNSSEC: unSigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
Last update of WHOIS database: 2014-04-14T11:36:21.00Z
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: A9.COM
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 48
Whois Server: whois.enom.com
Referral URL: http://www.enom.com
Name Server: NS1.P31.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS2.P31.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: PDNS1.ULTRADNS.NET
Name Server: PDNS2.ULTRADNS.NET
Name Server: PDNS3.ULTRADNS.ORG
Name Server: PDNS4.ULTRADNS.ORG
Name Server: PDNS5.ULTRADNS.INFO
Name Server: PDNS6.ULTRADNS.CO.UK
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 01-may-2014
Creation Date: 07-sep-1999
Expiration Date: 07-sep-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Mon, 04 May 2015 06:58:11 GMT <<<
Last update was 449 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
a9.com widget